Ministry

Jun
27

July-Sept Fellowship List

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
Fellowship List July – September 2014 July 6     (4th of July weekend) Sam Johnston & Dianne Schumann          777-7373 Randy & Jolene Pooley                                  687-8371   July 13 Ardella Quaale                                                  773-5370 Brad & Valda Pfundheller                             818-3146 Glen & Missy Nungesser                              773-3787 Mike & Marge Hill                                            773-9648   July 20 Bob & Charlotte Newman                            664-4315 Daryl & Margaret Nagel                                 762-4720 Warren & Jennifer Murray                           699-5447 Anna Dailey                                                        ... Continue

Jun
27

July Sunday Ministry Servants

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
10:00 AM Sunday Ministry Servants for July      USHERS Date            Name Phone No. 7/6/14 Paul & Lisa Seher 773-2689 7/13/14 Lee & Heidi Ely 964-3400 7/20/14           Troy & Becky Hocking 665-9948 7/27/14           Brett & Pam Kirking 651-1269 COMMUNION SERVERS Date Name Phone No. 7/6/14 Mike & Margie Hill / Steve Hagler 773-9648 / 769-7912 7/13/14 Sharon Alexander / Karrie Croll / Verna Hamner 765-3765 / 773-9395 773-4150 7/20/14 Bill & Connie Arthur / Jerry Bittner 772-1999 / ... Continue

May
28

June Sunday Ministry Servants

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
10:00 AM Sunday Ministry Servants for June USHERS Date Name Phone   No. 6/1/14 Rod & Marge Freligh 699-1697 6/8/14 Kevin & Susan Schneidmiller 765-2924 6/15/14 Karle & Barbara Nimke 664-3996 6/22/14 Bill & Jan Johnson 773-9380 6/29/14 Myron & Gail Gutterud 773-4106 COMMUNION SERVERS Date Name Phone   No. 6/1/14 Rick Straub & JoAnn Solberg / Cinda   Fueller 659-1634 /   773-3025 6/8/14 Bill & Becky Ellefloot / Jerry Bittner 659-7643 /   777-8426 6/15/14 Bill   & Connie Arthur / ... Continue

May
28

Fellowship List June

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
Fellowship List for June 2014 Jun 1 - Honoring Grads & Teachers Brett & Pam Kirking                                           651-1269 Stephanie Lauritzen                                            777-7123 Rozanne Ryle                                                     762-1009 Lee & Heidi Ely                                                  964-3400   Jun 8 - Pentecost & Confirmation Day Bill & Jan Johnson                                           773-9380 Paul & Lisa Seher                                               773-2689 Joyce Beghtel                                                    292-4498 Paul & Shelly Matthews                                      661-4321   Jun 15 - Father's Day Joanne Christianson                                           ... Continue

Apr
29

May Sunday Ministry Servants

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
8:30  & 10:00 AM Sunday Ministry Servants for May USHERS Date Name Phone No. 5/4/14 Gary & Sharon Hoffman 667-6464 5/11/14 Paul & Lisa Seher 773-2689 5/18/14 Lee & Heidi Ely 964-3400 May   25, 10:00 AM, Worship Service Begins 5/25/14 Rod & Marge Freligh 699-1697 COMMUNION   SERVERS Date Name Phone No. 5/4/14 Bill & Connie Arthur / Valda Pfundheller  772-1999 / 818-3146 5/11/14 Gordon & Gail Schoonmaker / Verna Hamner 699-7116 / 773-4150 5/18/14 Valerie & Gabrielle Christiansen / Jennifer ... Continue

Mar
28

April Sunday Ministry Servants

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
8:30 AM Sunday Ministry Teams for April USHERS Date Name Phone No. 4/6/14 Bill & Jan Johnson 773-9380 4/13/14 Woody & Debbie Clouse 773-2148 4/20/14 Rod & Marge Freligh 699-1697 4/27/14 Bill & Becky Ellefloot 659-7643 COMMUNION   SERVERS Date Name Phone No. 4/6/14 Hill & Maxine Pfundheller / Gail Gutterud 773-1097 / 773-4106 4/13/14 Rick Straub & JoAnn Solberg / Diann Wandrey 659-1634 / 818-8355 4/20/14 Darryl & Tanya Frey / Cinda Fueller 777-7765 / 773-3025 4/27/14 Kevin & Susan ... Continue

Feb
27

March Sunday Ministry Servants

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
8:30 AM Sunday Ministry Servants for March USHERS Date Name Phone No. 3/2/14 Bill & Becky Ellefloot 659-7643 3/9/14 Lee & Heidi Ely 964-3400 3/16/14 Ardella Quaale / Verna Hamner 773-5370 / 773-4150 3/23/14 Rod & Marge Freligh 699-1697 3/30/14 Glen & Missy Nungesser 773-3787 COMMUNION   SERVERS Date Name Phone No. 3/2/14 Bill & Connie Arthur / Valda Pfundheller 772-1999 / 818-3146 3/9/14 Verna Hamner / Gail Schoonmaker / ? 773-4150 / 699-7116 3/16/14 Gary & Sharon Hoffman / Gail Gutterud 667-6464 ... Continue

Feb
27

March Fellowship List

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
Fellowship List for March 2013   Mar 2 Brett & Pam Kirking                                     651-1269 Stephanie Lauritzen                                      777-7123 Rozanne Ryle                                                 762-1009 Paul & Lisa Seher                                           773-2689   Mar 9 Gail & Gordon Schoonmaker                     699-7116 Diann Wandrey                                              818-6790 Joyce Beghtel                                                 292-4498 Paul & Shelly Matthews                                661-4321   Mar 16 Spike Shine & Golda Schrader                      665-2150 Katherine Featherstone                                 619-0432 Darryl & Tanya Frey                                       777-7765   Mar 23 Kevin & Susan Schneidmiller                      765-2924 Maggie & Bearl ... Continue

Jan
30

Feb Sunday Ministry Servants

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
8:30 AM Sunday Ministry Teams for February USHERS Date Name Phone No. 2/2/14 Dianne Schumann & Sam Johnston 777-7373 2/9/14 Bill & Jan Johnson 773-9380 2/16/14 Glen & Missy Nungesser 773-3787 2/23/14 Lee, Heidi, Brenda & Lance Ely 964-3400       COMMUNION SERVERS Date Name Phone No. 2/2/14 Paul & Shelley Matthews / Diann Wandrey 661-4321 / 818-8355 2/9/14 Spike Shine & Golda Schrader / Jennifer Murray 665-2150 / 699-5447 2/16/14 Bill & Connie Arthur / Cinda Fueller 772-1999 / 773-3025 2/23/14 Rod ... Continue

Jan
30

Fellowship List for February-March

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
ellowship List for February-March 2013   Feb 2                          Karrie Croll                                                      773-9395                                     June Goecke                                                   773-5320                                     Myron & Gail  Gutterud                                 773-4106                                     Wayne & Zala Neustel                                   773-0083   Feb 9                          Nadia Bruno                                                   667-8350                                     Kit Carey                                                         777-4455                                     Tom & Lynn Affeldt                                       773-2248                                     Woody & Debbie Clouse                               773-2148   Feb 16                        Valerie Christiansen                                       (509) 255-9237                                     Pat & Caren Woods                                       777-6008                                     Durf ... Continue

Page 1 of 5« First...21...Last »
Page 1 of 5« First...21...Last »