Ministry

Mar
28

April Sunday Ministry Servants

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
8:30 AM Sunday Ministry Teams for April USHERS Date Name Phone No. 4/6/14 Bill & Jan Johnson 773-9380 4/13/14 Woody & Debbie Clouse 773-2148 4/20/14 Rod & Marge Freligh 699-1697 4/27/14 Bill & Becky Ellefloot 659-7643 COMMUNION   SERVERS Date Name Phone No. 4/6/14 Hill & Maxine Pfundheller / Gail Gutterud 773-1097 / 773-4106 4/13/14 Rick Straub & JoAnn Solberg / Diann Wandrey 659-1634 / 818-8355 4/20/14 Darryl & Tanya Frey / Cinda Fueller 777-7765 / 773-3025 4/27/14 Kevin & Susan ... Continue

Mar
28

Fellowship List April-June

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
Fellowship List for April – June 2014 Apr 6 Ken & Rita Birge                                                773-5673 Randy & Jolene Pooley                                       687-8371 Scott & Tara Ovnicek                                         755-7878   Apr 13                          Delicious Youth Breakfast! Palm Sunday                Served by the Youth & Leaders   Apr 20 - Easter Glen & Missy Nungesser                                    773-3787 Daryl & Margaret Nagel                                     762-4720 Wayne & Zala Neustel                                        773-0083 Nadia ... Continue

Feb
27

March Sunday Ministry Servants

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
8:30 AM Sunday Ministry Servants for March USHERS Date Name Phone No. 3/2/14 Bill & Becky Ellefloot 659-7643 3/9/14 Lee & Heidi Ely 964-3400 3/16/14 Ardella Quaale / Verna Hamner 773-5370 / 773-4150 3/23/14 Rod & Marge Freligh 699-1697 3/30/14 Glen & Missy Nungesser 773-3787 COMMUNION   SERVERS Date Name Phone No. 3/2/14 Bill & Connie Arthur / Valda Pfundheller 772-1999 / 818-3146 3/9/14 Verna Hamner / Gail Schoonmaker / ? 773-4150 / 699-7116 3/16/14 Gary & Sharon Hoffman / Gail Gutterud 667-6464 ... Continue

Feb
27

March Fellowship List

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
Fellowship List for March 2013   Mar 2 Brett & Pam Kirking                                     651-1269 Stephanie Lauritzen                                      777-7123 Rozanne Ryle                                                 762-1009 Paul & Lisa Seher                                           773-2689   Mar 9 Gail & Gordon Schoonmaker                     699-7116 Diann Wandrey                                              818-6790 Joyce Beghtel                                                 292-4498 Paul & Shelly Matthews                                661-4321   Mar 16 Spike Shine & Golda Schrader                      665-2150 Katherine Featherstone                                 619-0432 Darryl & Tanya Frey                                       777-7765   Mar 23 Kevin & Susan Schneidmiller                      765-2924 Maggie & Bearl ... Continue

Jan
30

Feb Sunday Ministry Teams

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
8:30 AM Sunday Ministry Teams for February USHERS Date Name Phone No. 2/2/14 Dianne Schumann & Sam Johnston 777-7373 2/9/14 Bill & Jan Johnson 773-9380 2/16/14 Glen & Missy Nungesser 773-3787 2/23/14 Lee, Heidi, Brenda & Lance Ely 964-3400       COMMUNION SERVERS Date Name Phone No. 2/2/14 Paul & Shelley Matthews / Diann Wandrey 661-4321 / 818-8355 2/9/14 Spike Shine & Golda Schrader / Jennifer Murray 665-2150 / 699-5447 2/16/14 Bill & Connie Arthur / Cinda Fueller 772-1999 / 773-3025 2/23/14 Rod ... Continue

Jan
30

Fellowship List for February-March

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
ellowship List for February-March 2013   Feb 2                          Karrie Croll                                                      773-9395                                     June Goecke                                                   773-5320                                     Myron & Gail  Gutterud                                 773-4106                                     Wayne & Zala Neustel                                   773-0083   Feb 9                          Nadia Bruno                                                   667-8350                                     Kit Carey                                                         777-4455                                     Tom & Lynn Affeldt                                       773-2248                                     Woody & Debbie Clouse                               773-2148   Feb 16                        Valerie Christiansen                                       (509) 255-9237                                     Pat & Caren Woods                                       777-6008                                     Durf ... Continue

Dec
31

Discerning the Voice of God

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
New Sunday Adult Study Beginning Sunday, January 5, the adult class will begin a new Bible study called “Discerning the Voice of God.” Are you having a hard time knowing what God is saying versus what others are saying? This Bible study is designed to help you know the voice of ... Continue

Dec
31

8:30 & 11 AM Jan Sunday Ministry Servants

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
8:30 AM Sunday Ministry Teams for January USHERS Date Name Phone No. 1/5/14 Lee, Heidi, Brenda, Lance Ely 964-3400 1/12/14 Paul, Lisa, & Peter Seher 773-2689 1/19/14 Rod & Marge Freligh 699-1697 1/26/14 Mike & Margie Hill 773-9648 COMMUNION SERVERS Date Name Phone No. 1/5/14 Darryl & Tanya Frey / Cinda Fueller 777-7765 / 773-3025 1/12/14 Bill & Connie Arthur / Valda Pfundheller 772-1999 / 818-3146 1/19/14 Rick Straub & JoAnn Solberg / Betty Nomanson 659-1634 / 762-2266 1/26/14 Gary & ... Continue

Dec
31

2014 Jan-Mar Fellowship List

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
Jan 5                            Spike Shine & Golda Schrader                       665-2150                                     Karle & Barbara Nimke                                  664-3996                                     Bob & Charlotte Newman                              773-5552                                     Ken & Rita Birge                                            773-5673   Jan 12                          Scott & Tara Ovnicek                                     755-7878                                     Ardella Quaale                                                773-5370                                     Brad & Valda Pfundheller                              818-3146                                     Frank & Anna Daily                                       762-7435                         Jan 19                          Glen & Missy Nungesser                                773-3787                                     ... Continue

Nov
27

December Fellowship List

Posted by PLC Office | No Comments »
1-Dec Boomer Danly (208)   772-2775 Dawn Risley (208)   676-0179 Hill & Maxine Pfundheller (208)   773-1097 Gail & Gordon Schoonmaker (208)   699-7116 8-Dec Kevin & Susan Schneidmiller (208)   765-2924 Dot Herting (208)   772-4113 Kit Carey (208)   777-4455 JoAnn Solberg (208)   699-5447 15-Dec 8:30 -  Pat & Caren Woods (208)   777-6008 8:30 -  Brian & Maren Snyders (208)   818-7055 11:00 -  Darrel & Joann Carlson (208)   262-9643 11:00 -  ... Continue

Page 1 of 5« First...21...Last »
Page 1 of 5« First...21...Last »